College Bulletin - Course Catalog 
  
    Aug 20, 2018  
College Bulletin - Course Catalog

11 Board of Managers


Board of Managers

Sohail Bengali '79, P'11
William Boulding '77
David Bradley '75, H'11
John Chen '76, P'19
Rhonda Resnick Cohen '76
Thomas Collins '88
Elizabeth Economy '84
Thomas W. T. Hartnett '94
Marilyn Holifield '69
S. Leslie Jewett '77
Vincent D. Jones '98
Eleanor Joseph '07
Jaky Joseph '06
Harold (Koof) Kalkstein '78
Giles K. Kemp, '72
Jane Lang '67
Lucy Lang '03
Cindi Leive '88
Bennett Lorber '64
James Lovelace '79
Sabrina Martinez '92
David McElhinny '75, P'17
Cathryn Polinsky '99
H. Vincent Poor
Lourdes Rosado '85
Antoinette Sayeh '79
Gustavo Schwed '84
June Rothman Scott '61
Robin M. Shapiro '78
Salem D. Shuchman '84
David W. Singleton '68
Thomas E. Spock '78
Sujatha A. Srinivasan '01
Davia Temin '74
Joseph L. Turner '73
Bryan Wolf '84

Chair, Emeriti

Barbara W. Mather '65

Emeriti 

Samuel L. Hayes III '57
James C. Hormel '55
Elizabeth J. McCormack
Marge Pearlman Scheuer '48
J. Lawrence "Larry" Shane '56

Ex Officio

Valerie Smith, President
Emily Anne Jacobstein '07, President of Alumni Association and Alumni Council

Executive

Salem Shuchman, Chair
Harold (Koof) Kalkstein, Vice Chair
Thomas W. T. Hartnett
Marilyn Holifield
Leslie Jewett
Jaky Joseph
Gil Kemp
James Lovelace
Sharmaine LaMar **
Gustavo Schwed
Robin Shapiro
David Singleton
Valerie Smith**
Sujatha Srinivasan

Academic Affairs

James Lovelace, Chair
H. Vincent Poor, Vice Chair
William Boulding
Marilyn Holifield
Jane Lang
Lucy Lang
Bennett Lorber
Sabrina Martinez
Lourdes Rosado
June Scott
Joseph Turner

Admissions and Financial Aid

Marilyn Holifield, Chair
Thomas Collins, Vice Chair
David Bradley
Rhonda Cohen
Samuel L. Hayes III *
Jim Hormel*
Leslie Jewett
Jane Lang
Lucy Lang
Sabrina Martinez
Barbara Mather*
June Scott

Audit and Risk Management

Leslie Jewett, Chair
Joseph Turner, Vice Chair
John Chen
Rhonda Cohen
Marilyn Holifield
Jaky Joseph
Gil Kemp
Cathryn Polinsky
Sujatha Srinivasan

Compensation

Salem Shuchman, Chair
Harold (Koof) Kalkstein, Vice Chair
Rhonda Cohen
Cindi Leive
Sabrina Martinez
Gustavo Schwed
 

Development and Communications

Gil Kemp, Chair
Cathryn Polinsky, Vice Chair
David Bradley
Thomas Collins
Emily Anne Jacobstein
Vincent Jones
Jaky Joseph
Cindi Leive
David McElhinny
Robin Shapiro
Sujatha Srinivasan
Bryan Wolf

Finance

Gustavo Schwed, Chair
Sohail Bengali, Vice Chair
John Chen
Rhonda Cohen
Elizabeth Economy
Thomas W. T Hartnett
Leslie Jewett
Gil Kemp
Barbara Mather*
David McElhinny
Antoinette Sayeh
Robin Shapiro
David Singleton
Thomas E. Spock 
Davia Temin
Joseph Turner

Investment

Thomas W. T. Hartnett, Chair
Gaurav Seth**, Vice Chair
Sohail Bengali
Ephraim Greenwall **
Corey Mulloy **
Chris Niemczewski**
Gustavo Schwed
Suzanne Welsh**

Nominating and Governance

Robin Shapiro, Chair
William Boulding, Vice Chair
Janet Erlick***
Emily Anne Jacobstein***
Sabrina Martinez
Gustavo Schwed
Sujatha Srinivasan
Davia Temin

Property

Jaky Joseph, Chair
John Chen, Vice Chair
Sohail Bengali
Thomas Collins
Elizabeth Economy
Thomas W. T. Hartnett
Samuel L. Hayes III*
Jane Lang
Cindi Leive
Bennett Lorber
David McElhinny
H. Vincent Poor
June Scott
David Singleton
Thomas E. Spock

Social Responsibility

David Singleton, Chair
Lucy Lang, Vice Chair
William Boulding
Emily Anne Jacobstein
Vincent Jones
Eleanor Joseph
Lourdes Rosado
Students, faculty and staff to be named in September.

Student Affairs

Sujatha Srinivasan, Chair
Elizabeth Economy, Vice Chair
Vincent Jones
Eleanor Joseph
Cindi Leive
Bennett Lorber
James Lovelace
Cathryn Polinsky
H. Vincent Poor
Lourdes Rosado
Antoinette Sayeh
Davia Temin
Bryan Wolf

*Emeriti manager
**Non-board member
***Past and present Alumni Council Presidents attend Nominating portion only