14.1 Administrative Structure
President
President
Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College
Sustainability
Title IX
Vice President and Dean of Admissions
Admissions
Vice President for Communications
Communications Office
Vice President for Advancement
Advancement Services
- Advancement Systems
- Alumni and Gift Records
Alumni Relations
Development
- Alumni and Parent Engagement
- Individual Giving
- Donor Relations
- Advancement Research
- Sponsored Programs
- Institutional Relations
Vice President for Finance and Administration
Assistant Vice President for Finance and Controller
- Business Office
- Occupational and Environmental Safety
Assistant Vice President for Auxiliary Services
- Dining Services
- Events & Summer Programs
- Lang Performing Arts Center
- Office Services
- OneCard
- Post Office
- The Inn at Swarthmore
- Swarthmore Campus and Community Store
Financial Aid Office
Institutional Research
Institutional Risk Management, Office of the General Counsel
Investment Office
Public Safety
Associate Vice President for Sustainable Facilities Operations and Capital Planning
- ADA Program Coordinator
- Environmental Services
- Grounds
- Maintenance
- Planning and Construction
- Scott Arboretum
Vice President for Human Resources
Human Resources
Payroll
Provost
Associate Provost for Educational Programs
Associate Provost for Faculty Diversity and Development
Eugene M. Lang Center for Civic and Social Responsibility
Executive Assistant to the Provost
Institutional Review Board and Research Compliance
Information Technology Services
Libraries
- Cornell Science and Engineering Library
- Friends Historical Library
- McCabe Library
- Swarthmore College Peace Collection
- Underhill Music and Dance Library
Off-Campus Study Office
Physical Education and Athletics
Vice President and Dean of Students
Deans Division
Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Associate Dean of Diversity, Inclusion, and Community Development
Academic Support
Black Cultural Center
Career Services
Counseling and Psychological Services
Disability Services
Fellowships and Prizes
Gender Education
Health Sciences Office
Health and Wellness Services
Hormel-Nguyen Intercultural Center
Office of Student Engagement
Registrar’s Office
Student Conduct
14.2 Admissions Office
James L. Bock III, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.Ed., University of Virginia, Vice President and Dean of Admissions.
Yvetta Moat, Administrative Coordinator.
J.T. Duck, B.A., Haverford College; M.Ed., Harvard University, Director of Admissions.
Emily Almas, A.B., Duke University; Ed.M., Harvard University, Associate Dean of Admissions.
Zarinah James, B.A., Brown University; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Dean of Admissions.
Andrew Moe, B.A., Arizona State University; M.Ed, Vanderbilt University; Ed.D., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Dean of Admissions.
Windsor L. Jordan, Jr., B.A., Swarthmore College; M.A., Lehigh University, Senior Assistant Dean of Admissions.
Daniel Wittels, B.A., Tufts University; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Senior Assistant Dean of Admissions.
Brenna Heintz, B.A., Tufts University; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Assistant Dean of Admissions.
Chris Capron, B.A., Swarthmore College, Admissions Counselor.
Josh Throckmorton, B.A., Occidental College, Assistant Dean of Admissions.
Margaret T. Kingham, B.A., Mary Washington College, Admissions Officer.
Margaret Ralph, Systems Support Analyst.
Carolyn Moir, Operations Coordinator.
Anthony Weed, B.S., Oakland University Rochester, Administrative Assistant/Technical Support Specialist.
Demetria Hamilton; Sharon Hartley, A.A., Neumann College; Stacy Jordan; Susan Wigo, Administrative Assistants.
14.3 Advancement
Karl W. Clauss, B.A., Colgate University, Vice President, Advancement.
Donald R. Cooney, B.A., Gettysburg College, Associate Vice President.
Deborah Scheiner, B.A., Washington University in St. Louis, M.S. Rosemont College, Administrative Coordinator.
Advancement Research
Daniel Alamia, B.A., University of North Carolina, Greensboro: M.F.A., University of North Carolina, Wilmington, Director.
Michelle Crouch, B.A., Swarthmore College, M.L.I.S., University of Pittsburgh, M.F.A., University of North Carolina - Wilmington, Associate Director, Prospect Development.
Abigail Komlenic, B.A. Franklin & Marshall College, Associate Director, Advancement Analytics.
Advancement Systems
Dierdre W. Konar, B.S., Babson College; M.S., Drexel University, Director.
Jason Ebersole, B.A., Muhlenberg College; M.S., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Director.
Barbara Mann, B.S., West Chester University, Senior Associate Director.
Rachelle N. Miclette, B.A., American University, Assistant Director, Advancement Systems
Alumni and Gift Records
Ruth Krakower, B.F.A., University of Hartford, Hartford Art School, Director.
Jane Pedrick, B.A., Franklin & Marshall College, MSW, Bryn Mawr College, Senior Alumni Information Specialist.
Trish Tancredi, Senior Gift Information Specialist.
Marianne Kennedy, Gift Recorder.
Catherine Powell, B.S., Rosemont College, Alumni Recorder.
Andrea Rincon, B.A., Rutgers University, M.S., Drexel University, Alumni Recorder
Theresa Rodriguez, Administrative Assistant.
Alumni and Parent Engagement
Lisa Shafer, B.A., Wilkes University; M.A, West Chester University, Senior Director.
Alexandria L. Craig, B.S., B.A., Gettysburg College, Senior Associate Director, Volunteers.
Caitlin Halloran Edwards, B.A., UNC Asheville, Assistant Director, Volunteers.
Nick Forrest, B.A., Swarthmore College, Assistant Director, Marketing.
Katie Kuzoian, B.A., Villanova University, M.Ed., Temple University, Assistant Director, Alumni and Parent Engagement
Marty Roelandt, B.F.A., Wright State University, Associate Director, Volunteers.
Molly Scott, B.A., Goucher College, Senior Associate Director, Events.
Geoff Semenuk, B.A., University of Delaware, Associate Director, Events.
Patton Vo, B.A., Widener University, Assistant Director, Marketing.
Fritz Ward, B.A., Eckerd College; M.F.A., University of North Carolina-Greensboro, Senior Associate Director, Marketing.
Esther Wieman, M.A., Utrecht University, Associate Director, Events.
Maddie LeSage, B.A. Ursinus College; M.Ed. Temple University, Administrative Assistant, Events.
Deborah J. Mulligan, Administrative Assistant, Marketing.
Carol Stuart, Administrative Assistant, Volunteers.
Individual Giving and Donor Relations
Mike Gillum, B.A., Furman University, Senior Director, Individual Giving & Donor Relations.
Robert Alford, B.A., Swarthmore College; Ph.D. University of California, Berkeley, Associate Director, Donor Relations.
Renee P Atkinson, B.A., Neumann University, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Sue Brennan, B.A., Shippensburg University, Assistant Director, Individual Giving.
Maura Demming, B.A. State University of New York Fredonia, M.A. Syracuse University, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
David Eldridge, B.A., Swarthmore College, M.S.W./Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania, M.S.Ed., St. Joseph’s University, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Bradley J. Kane, B.A., Franklin & Marshall College, M. Ed., Vanderbilt University, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Susie Kwon, B.A., Smith College, Assistant Director, Individual Giving.
Susan Lathrop, B.A., Wellesley College; M.Ed., Smith College; B.S., University of Delaware, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Liam McAlpine, B.A., Wesleyan University, Director, Individual Giving.
Brian T. Myers, B.A. Gettysburg College; M.A. University of Maryland, College Park, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Anne O’Donnell, B.M., Bucknell University, M.M., University of Wisconsin-Madison, Associate Director, Individual Giving.
Nikki Senecal, A.B., Bryn Mawr College; Ph.D., University of Southern California, Director, Donor Relations.
Mary Carr, A.B.A., Keystone School of Business, Administrative Assistant, Individual Giving.
Julie DiPietro, Administrative Assistant, Individual Giving and Donor Relations.
Institutional Relations
David M. Foreman, B.A., M.A., West Virginia University, Director.
Sponsored Programs
Tania Johnson, B.A., M.A., University of Pennsylvania, Director.
Joseph Watson, B.S. West Chester University; M.S. Neumann University, Associate Director.
14.4 Auxiliary Services
Anthony Coschignano, B.S., The Florida State University; MBA, Valparaiso University, Assistant Vice President for Auxiliary Services.
Anthony Condo, B.A., M.A., Temple University, Director, OneCard Services.
Paula Dale, B.A., Wake Forest University; M.A., University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill, Director, Campus and Community Store.
Susan Eagar, B.A., West Chester University; M.S., University of Pennsylvania, Director, Events Management.
Linda McDougall, B.A., Temple University, Director, Dining Services.
James P. Murphy, B.F.A., State University of New York, Albany, Managing Director.
Tarsia Duff, A.A., Delaware County Community College, Lead, Office Services.
Vincent J. Vagnozzi, B.S., West Chester University, Supervisor, Post Office.
14.5 Campus and Community Store (Swarthmore)
Paula Dale, B.A., Wake Forest University; M.A., University of North Carolina-Chapel Hill, Director.
Erica Considine, B.A., West Chester University, Assistant Director.
Michael Harper, Operations Manager.
14.6 Career Services
Nancy Burkett, B.A., M.A., University of Tennessee; Ed.S., College of William and Mary, Director.
Erin Massey, B.A., Kutztown University; M.Ed., Widener University, Senior Associate Director.
Jennifer Barrington, B.A., Gettysburg College; M.Ed., University of Delaware, Associate Director, Career Development (job share).
Kristie Beucler, B.A., Gettysburg College; M.S., West Chester University, Associate Director, Career Development (job share).
Pattie Kim-Keefer, B.A., Haverford College; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Director, Technology and Assessment.
Jackie Moriniere ‘12, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.Ed., Drexel University, Assistant Director, Employer Relations.
Lisa Maginnis, Administrative Assistant.
Michelle Hall, Program Assistant.
14.7 Communications Office
Andy Hirsch, B.A. and B.S., Syracuse University, Vice President for Communications.
Mark Anskis, B.A., Susquehanna University; M.J., Temple University, Associate Director of Communications.
Kate Campbell, B.A., Temple University, Interim Editor of the Swarthmore College Bulletin.
Ryan Dougherty, B.A., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., Chestnut Hill College, Senior Writer/Editor.
Tara Eames, B.A., LaSalle University, Director of Admissions Communications.
Alisa Giardinelli, B.A., Pennsylvania State University; M.A., Temple University, Assistant Vice President of Communications.
Roy Greim, B.A., Swarthmore College, Assistant Director of Communications.
Mike Kappeler, B.A., Stockton University, Web Developer.
Laurence Kesterson, U.S. Army/Air Force Still Photographic Specialist School, Photographer/Videographer.
Steven Lin, B.A., University of Maryland, Web Designer.
Lauren McAloon, B.A., University of Delaware, Administrative Assistant.
Alexandra Sastre, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania, Senior Associate for Internal Communications.
Elizabeth Slocum, B.J., University of Texas at Austin, Writer/Editor and Class Notes Editor of the Swarthmore College Bulletin.
Phillip Stern, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.F.A., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Director for Design; Designer of the Swarthmore College Bulletin.
Amanda Whitbred, B.A., Lafayette College, Interim Director of Advancement Communications.
14.8 Controller’s Office
Business Office
Alice Turbiville, B.A., New School University; M.B.A., Drexel University; C.P.A., Assistant Vice President for Finance & Controller
Joseph Cataldi, B.S., LaSalle University; M.B.A., LaSalle University, Associate Controller
Beth Baksi, B.S., Shippensburg State College; M.B.A., St. Joseph’s University, Associate Controller
Robert Lopresti, B.S., Rutgers; C.P.A., Director, Finance and Administration Business Process
Ernest Wright, B.A. Haverford College; M.A.L.D., Fletcher School, Tufts University, Director of Budget and Planning
Denise A. Risoli, B.S., LaSalle University, Senior Accountant
Christie Ashton, B.A., Linfield College, Staff Accountant
Patricia Braun, Senior Buyer for Facilities
Patricia Hearty, PCARD Administrator/Buyer
Barbara Turner, Accounts Payable Coordinator
Deborah McGinnis, Accounts Payable Clerk
Nancy Kremmel, Accounting Assistant and Cashier
Student Accounts
Linda Weindel, Student Accounts Manager
Maria McBride, Student Accounts Assistant
Occupational and Environmental Safety
Virginia (Jinny) Schiffer, A.B., Smith College; M.S., Temple University, Environmental Health and Safety Officer
14.9 Counseling and Psychological Services (CAPS)
David Eric Ramirez, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Texas, Director.
Stacy Green, B.A., Ithaca College; M.S.S, Ph.D., Bryn Mawr College Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Clinical Social Worker & Social Work Supervisor.
Heejin Kim, B.A., M.A., Chung-Ang University, Seoul, Korea; M.A., Ph.D., Bryn Mawr College, Clinical Psychologist and Assessment Supervisor.
Dawn Philip, B.A., University of California at Los Angeles; J.D., City University of New York; M.S.W., University of Maryland, Clinical Community Liaison.
Diane C. Shaffer, B.A., M.A., Trinity College; Psy.D., Immaculata University, Clinical Psychologist & Groups Coordinator.
Joseph C. Hewitt, B.A., University of Pennsylvania; D.O., University of Medicine and Dentistry, New Jersey School of Osteopathic Medicine, Consulting Psychiatrist.
Dana Marcus, B.S., Bryant University; M.S.S., Bryn Mawr Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Case Manager and Therapist
Nasim Chatha, B.A., Overlin College; Smith College for Social Work, Candidate for Master of Social Work, Social Work Intern
Alissa Hochman, B.A., Brandeis University; M.A.,, Ph.D., University of Massachusetts, Post-Doctoral Resident
Christina Hong Huber, B.S., University of Michigan; M.A., University of Delaware; Doctorate in Psychology at Widener University for Graduate Clinical Psychology, Pre-Doctoral Intern
Kaamila Mohamed, B.A., Brandeis University; M.S.S., Bryn Mawr College Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Social Work Fellow
Stefanie Poulos-Hopkins, B.A., University of Pennsylvania; M.A., Ph.D. Candidate, Bryn Mawr College Clinical Developmental Psychology, Pre-Doctoral Intern
Ellie Taylor, B.Ph., Earlham College; Smith College for Social Work, Master of Social Work; LCSW
Theresa D. McGrath, Administrative Assistant.
14.10 Dean’s Office
James S. Terhune, A.B., Middlebury College; Ed.M., Harvard University, Vice President and Dean of Students.
Felicite W. Gibson, B.S., Elizabeth City State University, Administrative Coordinator.
Andrew Barclay, B.A., Gettysburg College; M.S., Drexel University, Director of Student Activities and Leadership.
Elizabeth Derickson, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.A., Princeton University, Assistant Dean for Academic Affairs.
T. Shá Duncan Smith, B.A., M.S.W., University of Michigan/Ph.D. candidate, University of Pennsylvania, Associate Dean of Diversity, Inclusion and Community Development.
Rachel Head, B.S.W., Florida State University; Ed.M., University of South Florida, Assistant Dean and Director of the Office of Student Engagement.
Karen M. Henry, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.S.S., Bryn Mawr College Graduate School of Social Work; Ph.D., Temple University, Assistant Dean.
Asraa Jaber, B.A., Lewis & Clark University, M.A., Lewis & Clark University, Residential Communities Coordinator.
Jeremy Koepf, B.S., Grand Valley State University, M.A., Boston College, Residential Communities Coordinator.
Dion W. Lewis, B.A., M.Ed., Rutgers University, Ph.D. University of Virginia, Assistant Dean and Director of the Black Cultural Center.
Ryan MacMorris, B.A., The College of New Jersey, International Student Coordinator.
Melissa Mandos, B.A., Wesleyan University; Master of City and Regional Planning, Rutgers University, Fellowships and Prizes Adviser.
Jennifer Marks-Gold, B.S., Drexel University; Ed.M., Cabrini College, Director of International Students and Scholars Services.
Nathan P. Miller, B.A., St. Olaf College; M.S., Minnesota State University, Mankato; Ed.D., University of Pennsylvania, Associate Dean of Students and Director of Student Conduct.
M. Umar Abdul Rahman, B.A. Lehigh University; J.D. Temple University of Law; M.A. Hartford Seminary, Muslim Student Advisor.
Michael Ramberg, B.A., Williams College; M.A., Rabbinic Ordination, Reconstructionist Rabbinical College, Jewish Student Advisor.
Michelle D. Ray, B.A., University of Pittsburgh-Johnstown; M.A., Indiana University Pennsylvania, Assistant Dean and Director of Case Management.
Jenna Rose, B.A., The College of New Jersey; M.A., Bowling Green State University, Assistant Director of Student Disability Services.
Tomoko Sakomura, B.A., Keio University, Tokyo; M.A. and Ph.D., Columbia University, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs and Associate Professor of Art History.
Angela “Gigi” Simeone, A.B., Wellesley College; Ed.M., Boston University; Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania, Health Sciences Adviser and Prelaw Adviser.
TBD, Assistant Dean and Director of the Hormel-Nguyen Intercultural Center.
TBD, Assistant Director of the Hormel-Nguyen Intercultural Center.
TBD, Associate Director Gender and Sexuality Initiatives and Program Manager for the Women’s Resource Center.
Isaiah J. Thomas, B.A., The Colorado College; M.A., University of Maryland, College Park; Ed.D., Northeastern University, Director of Residential Communities.
Rev. Joyce U. Tompkins, B.A., Cornell University; M.Div., The General Theological Seminary; D.Min., Hartford Seminary, Director of Religious and Spiritual Life.
Monica Vance, B.A., West Chester University of Pennsylvania; M.A., Drexel University, Director of Student Disability Services.
Samuel Waters, B.S., University of Chicago; M.A., Michigan State University, Residential Communities Coordinator.
Ben Wilson, Assistant to the Director and Progam Coordinator for the Office of Student Engagement.
Mira Baric, B.A., University of Sarajevo; Betsy Durning; Stephanie Holznagel, B.A., Concordia College, M.Ed., Widener University; Jennifer Lenway, M.S.W., Portland State University; Diane E. Watson, Administrative Assistants.
14.11 Dining Services
Linda McDougall, B.A., Temple University, Director of Dining Services.
Barbara Boswell, Cash Operations Manager.
Lynn Grady, Office Manager.
Therese Hopson, Front-of-House Manager.
Amanda Karpen, M.B.A., Virginia Tech, Associate Director.
Mary Kassab, Swarthmore College, Allergen Awareness Coordinator.
Benton Peak, A.S., Bucks County Community College, Executive Chef.
Joshua Szczypiorski, B.A., Saint Joseph’s University, Production Manager.
Richard Plummer, A.S., Runaway Bay Heart Academy Jamaica W.I, Sous Chef/Catering.
Patricia Woods, Assistant Front of House Manager
14.12 Facilities and Capital Projects
Andrew Feick, B.L.A., University of Rhode Island, Associate Vice President for Sustainable Facilities Operations and Capital Planning.
Christi A. Muller Ford, B.S., St Joseph’s University, Office Manager for Facilities and Capital Planning.
Susan Smythe, B.A., Wesleyan University, ADA Program Coordinator and Project Manager.
Environmental Services
Tyrone W. Dunston, Director of Environmental Services.
Christopher Proctor, Manager of Administration.
Ursula Young, Day Supervisor.
William Dunbar, Day Supervisor.
Steve Lockard, Night Supervisor.
Grounds
Jeff Jabco, B.S., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., North Carolina State University, Director of Grounds/Coordinator of Horticulture.
Steve Donnelly, Athletic Fields Supervisor.
Chuck Hinkle, B.S., Temple University, Garden Supervisor.
Dwight Darkow, A.S., Williamsport Area Community College, Assistant Garden Supervisor.
Adam Glas, Professional Gardener Program, Garden Supervisor.
Lars Rasmussen, B.A., Juniata College; B.S., Temple University, Assistant Garden Supervisor.
Paul Rowe, Motor Pool
Maintenance
Ralph P. Thayer, Director of Maintenance.
Bill Maguire, Clerk of the Works.
Domenic M. Porrini, Manager, Heat Plant/HVAC.
Carolyn Saufley, Work Order Manager.
Bernard Devlin, Paint Supervisor.
Rob Torres, Maintenance Supervisor.
Capital Planning and Project Management
Janet M. Semler, B.S., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., Drexel University, Director of Capital Planning and Project Management.
Michael Boyd, Senior Project Manager.
Mary E. Ciurlino, B.S., Drexel University, Associate Project Manager/Interior Designer.
Roderick H. Wolfson, AIA, LEED AP BD+C, B.A. Trinity College; M.Arch. University of Pennsylvania, Planner/Project Manager.
Tom Cochrane, Senior Project Manager for Engineering Systems
14.13 Finance and Administration
Gregory N. Brown, B.A., Wesleyan University; M.P.A., University of New Haven, Vice President for Finance and Administration.
Alice Turbiville, B.A., New School University; M.B.A., Drexel University; C.P.A., Assistant Vice President for Finance & Controller.
Mark C. Amstutz, B.A., College of William and Mary; M.A., University of Virginia, C.F.A., Chief Investment Officer.
Andrew Feick, B.L.A., University of Rhode Island, Associate Vice President for Sustainable Facilities Operations and Capital Planning.
Sharmaine B. LaMar, B.S., St. Joseph’s University; J.D., University of Richmond, General Counsel.
Anthony P. Coschignano, B.A., Florida State University, MBA, Valparaiso University, Assistant Vice President for Auxiliary Services
Varo L. Duffins, B.A., University of Delaware; M.S., Drexel University, Director of Financial Aid.
Robin H. Shores, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Delaware, Assistant Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Assessment, Assistant Secretary of the College.
Michael J. Hill, B.A., University of Pennsylvania, CPP, Director of Public Safety.
Jennifer Kennedy, B.A., Pennsylvania State University, Administrative Coordinator
14.14 Financial Aid Office
Varo L. Duffins, B.A., University of Delaware; M.S., Drexel University, Director of Financial Aid.
Judith A. Strauser, B.S., B.A., Gannon University, Director of Operations, Financial Aid.
Kristin Moore, B.S., St. Francis University; M.A., Indiana University of Pennsylvania, Director of Services, Financial Aid.
Laurie Heusner-Myers, B.A., M.S., University of Pennsylvania, Senior Assistant Director of Financial Aid.
Rune Horvik, B.S., M.S., University of Maryland University College, Senior Assistant Director of Financial Aid Systems.
Katie Menscher, B.A., Temple University, Office Manager, Financial Aid
Tim Haight, BA., M.Ed., University of Pittsburgh, Financial Aid Counselor
14.15 Health Sciences/Prelaw Advisory Program
Gigi Simeone, A.B., Wellesley College; Ed.M., Boston University; Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania, Health Sciences Advisor.
Jennifer Lenway, M.S.W., Portland State University, Administrative Assistant.
14.16 Health & Wellness Services
Casey Anderson, C.R.N.P., B.S., M.S., Desales University, Nurse Practitioner, Interim Director of Student Health and Wellness Service
Leah Orchowski, C.R.N.P., B.S. Villanova University, M.S. Thomas Jefferson University, Nurse Practitioner
Lauren Godfrey, C.R.N.P., B.S. Emory University, B.S. Columbia University, M.S. Columbia University, Nurse Practitioner
Holly Clarke, C.R.N.P., B.S.N., Thomas Jefferson University, M.S.N., Thomas Jefferson University, Nurse Practitioner
Cheryl Donnelly, R.N., B.S.N., West Chester University, Nurse
Ethel Kaminski, R.N., B.S.N., Gwynedd Mercy College; M.S.N., University of Pennsylvania, Nurse
Eileen Stasiunas, R.N., B.S.N., Villanova University, Nurse
Hillary Grumbine, MS Ed, Mansfield University, M Ed, Widener University, Violence Prevention Educator and Advocate
Joshua Ellow, M.S., Chestnut Hill College, Alcohol and Other Drug Counselor
Brittany Pizio, B.S., The Pennsylvania State University, M.A., R.D.N., L.D.N., Immaculata University, Nutritionist
Mary Jane Palma, Administrative Assistant/Insurance Coordinator.
14.17 Human Resources
Pamela Prescod-Caesar, B.S., Lesley College; M.B.A., Curry College, Vice President, Human Resources.
Michele Mocarsky, PHR., B.A., Arcadia University, Compensation and Benefits Director.
Georgina Texeira, B.A., Computer Science, Temple University; M.S, Business Intelligence, Saint Joseph’s University, Associate Director for Human Resources Information Systems and Project Management.
Terri Maguire, B.S., Widener University, Coordinator, Human Resources Manager.
Lakiyah Chambers, B.S., Morgan State University; M.S., Towson University, Talent Management & Retention Manager.
John Cline, B.S., Gannon University, Associate Director of Benefits.
Diane Echternach, B.S., York College of Pennsylvania, Benefits Specialist.
Janis Leone, Human Resources Coordinator.
Payroll
Karen Phillips, A.A., Neumann University, Payroll Director.
Susan Watts, Payroll Coordinator.
14.18 Information Technology Services
Joel P. Cooper, B.A., Calvin College; M.A., University of Texas-Austin, Chief Information Technology Officer.
Nicholas Hannon, B.S., Worcester Polytechnic Institute; M.S., Syracuse University, Information Security Analyst.
Kelly A. Fitzpatrick, IT Coordinator.
Mary K. Hasbrouck, B.A., Oberlin College, Technology Coordinator.
Academic Technologies
Andrew Ruether, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.Eng., Cornell University, Head of Academic Technology Support.
Karen “Corrine” Schoeb, B.A., Goddard College, Technology Accessibility Coordinator.
Ashley Turner, B.A., University of Missouri-Kansas City, Academic Technologist.
Anthony Weed, B.S., Oakland University Rochester, Academic Web Developer.
Doug Willen, B.A., Princeton University; Ph.D., University of California, Academic Technologist.
Administrative Information Systems
Wenping Bo, B.A., Tianjin Foreign Languages Institute; M.S., Lawrence Technological University; M.S., Clemson University, System Analyst.
Patrick Kelly, B.S., University of Delaware; M.B.A. La Salle University, Analyst.
Frank Milewski, B.S., St. John’s University, Director, Administrative Information Systems.
Jean Pagnotta, B.S.I.E., University of Pittsburgh, Senior Analyst.
Rhoni A. Ryan, B.S., Villanova University, Senior Analyst.
Edward Siegle, B.A., West Chester University, Senior Systems Analyst.
Enterprise Services
Angela Andrews, A.A.S., Community College of Philadelphia; B.S., Chestnut Hill College, System Administrator.
Michael Clemente, B.S., Rowan University, Systems Administrator.
Michael Kappeler, B.A., Stockton University, Front End Web Developer.
Leslie Leach, B.S., University of Maine, Web Developer.
John Porter, B.B.A., Temple University, Database Administrator.
Jason Rotunno, B.S., Drexel University, System and Security Administrator.
R. Glenn Stauffer, B.B.A., Temple University, Director, Enterprise Systems.
Donald Tedesco, B.A., Rutgers University, Data Center Supervisor.
Language & Media Centers
Michael Jones, B.A., State University of New York, Buffalo, Director of Language and Media Centers.
Jeremy Polk, B.A., University of Delaware; M.A., American University, Media Center Coordinator.
Russell Prigodich, B.A., Saint Michael’s College; MFA University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, MakerSpace Manager.
John Word, B.A., San Francisco State University, Language Media Center Technologist/
Networking and Telecommunications
Mark J. Dumic, B.A., M.B.A., University of Rochester, Director, Networking and Telecommunications.
Albert “Denny” Moore, B.S., Temple University, Network Engineer.
Martin Reynolds, B.S, M.S.I.S, Pennsylvania State University, Senior Network Engineer.
Support Services
Michael Bednarz, B.A., Pennsylvania State University, Classroom and Media Technologist.
Mark CJ Davis Jr., A.S., CLC, B.S., Delaware Valley College, Manager of Desktop Systems.
Heather Dumigan, Technical Support Specialist.
Seth Frisbie-Fulton, B.A., Antioch College, Technical Support Specialist.
Oliver Ryan Hollocher-Small, A.A., Community College of Philadelphia, Technical Support Specialist.
David T. Neal Jr., B.A., Temple University, Classroom and Media Technologist.
Jeffrey Oaster., B.A Temple University; Postbaccalaureate Certificate (Educational Technology), Penn State University; Classroom and Media Technologist.
Michael Patterson, B.A., Temple University, Media Services Manager.
Aixa I. Pomales, B.A., Temple University; MSB-HRM, Lincoln University, Director, Support Services.
Joel F. W. Price, B.A., Swarthmore College, Technology Education Coordinator.
Jessica Stockett, B.A., Albright College, Technical Support Coordinator.
Christina Webster, B.A., Temple University, Technical Support Specialist.
14.19 Institutional Research Office
Robin H. Shores, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Delaware, Assistant Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Assessment, Assistant Secretary of the College.
Pamela Borkowski-Valentin, B.A., University of Delaware; M.S.S., M.L.S.P., Bryn Mawr Graduate School of Social Work and Social Research, Assistant Director for Institutional Research
Jason Martin, B.A., Trinity Christian College; M.A., Ph.D., Temple University, Assistant Director for Institutional Analysis
14.20 Investment Office
Mark C. Amstutz, B.A., College of William and Mary; M.A., University of Virginia, C.F.A., Chief Investment Officer.
Frank C. Grunseich, B.A., Bucknell University; M.S., Temple University: Fox School of Business, Managing Director of Investments.
Patrick A. Lewis, B.S., University of Utah, Investment Analyst
Lori Ann Johnson, B.A., Rutgers University; M.B.A., Villanova University, Director of Investment Operations and Assistant Treasurer.
Carmen Duffy, Investment Associate.
14.21 Lang Center for Civic and Social Responsibility
Benjamin Berger, A.B., Princeton University; M.A., Ph.D., Harvard University; Executive Director of the Lang Center and Associate Professor of Political Science.
Denise A. Crossan, B.Sc., Queen’s University, Belfast; M.Sc., University of Ulster, Jordanstown; Ph.D., University of Ulster, Magee. The Eugene M. Lang ´38 Visiting Professor for Issues of Social Change.
Ashley Henry, B.A., Dartmouth College; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania. Program Manager, Lang Center.
Brenna Leary, B.S., Babson College. Sustainability and Engaged Scholarship Fellow.
Roseann Liu, B.S., New York University; Ed.M., Teachers College, Columbia University; Ph.D. University of Pennsylvania. Visiting Assistant Professor of Educational Studies. Senior Fellow of Engaged Scholarship, Lang Center.
Jennifer Magee, B.A., M.A., Washington College; Post Graduate Diploma, University of Ulster, Magee; Ph.D., George Mason University. Senior Associate Director, Lang Center.
Guilu Murphy, B.A., Wesleyan University. Sustainability and Engaged Scholarship Fellow.
Katie Price, B.A., University of Utah; M.A., University of Pennsylvania; Ph.D. University of Pennsylvania. Associate Director for Co-Curricular Programming and Outreach, Lang Center.
Delores Robinson, Administrative Assistant, Lang Center.
14.22 Lang Performing Arts Center
James P. Murphy, B.F.A., State University of New York, Albany, Managing Director.
J. Scott Burgess, Sound Designer, Audio/Video Engineer.
Melanie Leeds, B.A., Hamilton College, Production Stage Manager.
Jose Antonio Dominic Chacon, M.F.A. Temple University, Lighting Design. Master Electrician
Thomas Snyder, B.S., Pennsylvania State University, Manager of Operations.
Jean R. Tierno, B.A., J.D., Widener University, Administrative Assistant.
14.23 Libraries
14.23.1 College Libraries-McCabe, Cornell and Underhill
Peggy Ann Seiden, B.A., Colby College; M.A., University of Toronto; M.L.I.S., Rutgers University, College Librarian.
Maria Aghazarian, B.A., Bryn Mawr College, Digital Resources and Scholarly Communications Specialist.
Andrea Baruzzi, B.A., University of North Carolina-Greensboro; M.S., Drexel University, Head of Cornell Library of Science and Engineering and Science Librarian.
Jessica Brangiel, B.A., The George Washington University; M.L.I.S., Drexel University, Electronic Resources Management Librarian.
Bridgette Brown, B.A., Temple University, Weekend Acess and User Services Supervisor.
Kate Carter, B.F.A., New York University; M.L.S., University of Pittsburgh, Head of Digital Initiatives & Strategies.
Susan Dreher, B.A., Wesleyan University; M.L.I.S., Drexel University, Visual Resources and Initiatives Librarian.
Sarah Elichko, A.B., Bryn Mawr College; M.L.I.S., Rutgers University, Social Sciences & Data Librarian.
Donna Fournier, B.A., Connecticut College; M.L.S., Southern Connecticut State University; M.A., West Chester University, Performing Arts Librarian.
Kimberly Gormley, B.A., Cabrini College; M.S.L.S. Drexel University, Late Night Access and Lending Services Supervisor.
Jason Hamilton, B.A., Temple University, User Technology Support Specialist
Pam Harris, B.A., Mary Washington College; M.L.S., Drexel University, Associate College Librarian Research & Instruction.
Mary Huissen, B.A., Calvin College; M.M., Catholic University of America; M.L.I.S., Drexel University, Librarian for Assessment, User Experience and Assistant Head of Collections.
Linda Hunt, B.A., West Chester University, Access and Lending Services Specialist.
Katrina Jackson, B.A., University of Arizona; M.L.I.S., University of Arizona, Metadata Librarian.
Lorin Jackson, B.A., Haverford College; M.A., California Institute of Integral Studies; M.I., Rutgers University, Research and Instruction Resident Librarian.
Nabil Kashyap, B.A. Prescott College; M.F.A., University of Montana; M.I.S., University of Michigan, Librarian for Digital Initiatives and Scholarship.
Melinda Kleppinger, B.S., Lebanon Valley College, Government Documents and Digital Archives Specialist.
Roxanne Lucchesi, B.A., Cabrini College, Technical Services Specialist.
Danie Martin, B.A., B.S., Ohio State University; M.L.S., Kent State University, Technical Services Specialist.
Alison J. Masterpasqua, B.S., Millersville State College, Access and Lending Services Supervisor.
Joanne McCole, B.A., Pennsylvania State University, Access and Lending Services Supervisor.
Amy McColl, B.A., University of Delaware; M.L.S., Drexel University, Assistant Director for Collections and TriCollege Consortium Licensing Librarian.
Kerry McElrone, B.A., Saint Joseph’s University, Interlibrary Loan Specialist.
Annette Newman, B.A., The Evergreen State College, Assistant to the College Librarian.
Roberto Vargas, B.A., Knox College; M.L.I.S, Drexel University, Research Librarian for Humanities & Interdisciplinary Studies.
Sandra M. Vermeychuk, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.S. in Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Interlibrary Loan Services Coordinator.
Ken Watts, Book Van Driver.
Barbara J. Weir, B.S., Pennsylvania State University; M.L.S., Drexel University, Associate College Librarian for Technical Services & Digital Initiatives.
14.23.2 Friends Historical Library
Jordan Landes, B.A., Haverford College; M.A., M.L.S., University of Maryland, College Park; Ph.D. University of London, Curator.
Celia Caust-Ellenbogen, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.L.I.S., University of Pittsburgh, Archivist.
Emily Higgs, B.A., Rice University; M.S.I.S., University of Texas at Austin, Digital Archivist.
Patricia Chapin O’Donnell, B.A., M.A., University of Pennsylvania; M.A., University of Delaware, Archivist.
Susanna K. Morikawa, B.A., Dickinson College; M.F.A., Ph.D., Syracuse University, Archival Specialist.
Mary Beth Sigado, B.M., Temple University; M.S.W., Widener University, Cataloging and Metadata Librarian.
J. William Frost, B.A., DePauw University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Wisconsin, Howard M. and Charles F. Jenkins Professor Emeritus of Quaker History and Research.
Honorary Curators of the Friends Historical Library
Lynne Calamia, Esther Leeds Cooperman (emerita), Christopher Densmore, Maurice Eldridge, James E. Hazard (emeritus), Thomas C. Hill, Emma Lapsansky-Werner, Lisa Samson, Ann Upton, Nancy V. Webster, Signe Wilkinson, and Harrison M. Wright (emeritus).
14.23.3 Swarthmore College Peace Collection
Wendy E. Chmielewski, B.A., Goucher College; M.A., Ph.D., State University of New York, Binghamton, George R. Cooley Curator.
Emily Higgs, B.A., Rice University; M.S.I.S., University of Texas at Austin, Digital Archivist.
Mary Beth Sigado, B.M., Temple University; M.S.W., Widener University, Cataloging and Metadata Librarian..
Anne Yoder, B.A., Eastern Mennonite College; M.L.S., Kent State University, Archivist.
Advisory Council of the Swarthmore College Peace Collection
Harriet Hyman Alonso, Kevin Clements, John Dear, Donald B. Lippincott.
14.24 List Gallery
Andrea Packard, B.A., Swarthmore College; Certificate, Pennsylvania Academy of the Fine Arts; M.F.A., American University, Director.
14.25 Off-Campus Study Office
TBA, Faculty Adviser for Off-Campus Study.
Lotte Buiting, M.A., Utrecht University, M.Ed, Utrecht University, Ph.D., Harvard University, Associate Director of Off-Campus Study
Patricia C. Martin, B.A., Williams College; M.A., School for International Training, Director for Off-Campus Study.
Diana R. Malick, B.S., Neumann University, Administrative Assistant for Off-Campus Study.
14.26 Office of the General Counsel
Sharmaine B. LaMar, B.S., St. Joseph’s University; J.D., University of Richmond, General Counsel.
Elizabeth B. Pitts, B.F.A., Philadelphia College of Art; J.D., Widener University School of Law, Assistant General Counsel.
Christopher J. Kelly, B.S., Drexel University, Paralegal.
14.27 President’s Office
Valerie A. Smith, B.A., Bates College; M.A., Ph.D., University of Virginia, President of the College.
Jenny Gifford, Administrative Coordinator.
Chelsea Hicks, B.A., Swarthmore College, Special Assistant for Presidential Initiatives.
Edward P. Rowe, B.A., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., University of Denver, Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College.
14.28 Program on Urban Inequality and Incarceration (Formerly Center for Social and Policy Studies)
Keith W. Reeves, B.A., Swarthmore College; Ph.D., University of Michigan, Faculty Director.
Margaret O’Neil, B.A., Swarthmore College, UII Engagement Fellow and Teaching Assistant.
Nina Johnson, B.A., University of Pennsylvania; M.A., New York University; Ph.D., Northwestern University, Inside-Out Course Instructor.
Ellen Ross, B.A., Princeton University; M.A., Ph.D., University of Chicago, Inside-Out Course Instructor.
14.29 Provost’s Office
Sarah Willie-LeBreton, B.A. Haverford College; M.A., Ph.D., Northwestern University, Provost and Professor of Sociology.
Lynne Steuerle Schofield, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.S., MPhil, Ph.D., Carnegie Mellon University, Associate Provost for Faculty Diversity and Development and Associate Professor of Statistics.
Jean-Vincent Blanchard, B.A., M.A., Université de Montréal; Ph.D., Yale University, Associate Provost for Educational Programs and Professor of French.
Marcia C. Brown, B.A., Villanova University; M.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Executive Assistant to the Provost.
Kim Fremont, B.S., St. Joseph’s University; M.A., George Washington University; Ph.D., Temple University, Special Assistant to the Provost, Administration and Divisional Programs.
Robin H. Shores, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Delaware, Assistant Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Assessment, Assistant Secretary of the College.
Cathy Pescatore, Administrative Coordinator
Joanne Kimpel, Administrative Coordinator
Debbie Thompson, Administrative Coordinator
14.30 Public Safety
Michael J. Hill, B.A., University of Pennsylvania, CPP, Director of Public Safety.
Sam Smemo, B.S., Florida State University; M.S., Long Island University, Director of Operations,
Osmond Mbaeri, B.A., Widener University, Patrol Sergeant
Kathy Agostinelli, Gina Goodwin, Keya Miah, Joseph Theveny, Robert Warren, Patrol Corporals.
Nicholas Borak, Drew Frescoln, Greg Hartley, George Iredale, Thomas Kincade, John McCans, Desmond McNeill, Montea Roundtree, Bob Stephano, Ben Trexler, Public Safety Officers.
George Darbes, Security Systems & Training Administrator
Mary Lou Lawless, Assistant to the Director of Public Safety & Office Manager
Sandra Briggs-Edwards, Allisa Dyitt, Tom Johnson, Brandi Jones, Peter Montesino, Erin Northcutt, Marcella Pringle, Michelle Wollman, Communications Center.
Robert Bennett, Joseph Cardella, John Furey, Clifton Madison, Joe McSwiggan, Joseph Phillips, Mark Swaney, Zach Witman, Shuttle Drivers
Meghan Browne, Administrative Assistant
14.31 Registrar’s Office
Martin O. Warner, B.A., University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill; M.A., Duke University, Registrar.
Lesa Shieber, B.S., Tuskegee University; M.A., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Associate Registrar.
Jenna Hunt, Assistant Registrar.
Jana Daly, Assistant Registrar.
14.32 The Scott Arboretum
Josh Coceano, B.S. and M.S. Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Horticulturist.
Jody Downer, A.A.S., Drexel University, Administrative Assistant.
Jeff Jabco, B.S., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., North Carolina State University, Horticultural Coordinator.
Julie Jenney, B.A., University of Oregon, Educational Programs Coordinator.
Sue MacQueen, B.S. Temple University; B.A. Ohio Wesleyan University, Campus Engagement Coordinator.
Rebecca Robert, B.S., M.S., Pennsylvania State University, Member and Visitor Programs Coordinator.
Claire Sawyers, B.S., M.S., Purdue University; M.S., University of Delaware, Director.
Mary Tipping, M.S., Temple University; M.S. University of Illinois, Curator
Jacqui West, Administrative Coordinator.
14.33 Secretary of the College
Edward P. Rowe, B.A., Pennsylvania State University; M.S., University of Denver, Chief of Staff and Secretary of the College.
Robin H. Shores, B.A., M.A., Ph.D., University of Delaware, Assistant Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness and Assessment, Assistant Secretary of the College.
14.34 Sustainability
Aurora Winslade, B.A. University of California Santa Cruz; M.B.A. Fuqua School of Business, Duke University, Director of Sustainability.
Melissa Tier, B.A., Swarthmore College, Sustainability Program Manager.
Nathan Graf, B.A., Swarthmore College, Climate Action Senior Fellow.
14.35 Title IX Office
Bindu Kolli Jayne, B.A. Cornell University; J.D., University of Pennsylvania Law School, Title IX Coordinator.
Kathleen Withington, B.A., St. Joseph’s University, Administrative Assistant.
14.36 Academic Administrative Assistants and Technicians
Art and Art History: Stacy Bomento, B.A., LaSalle University, Slide Curator; Meg Gebhard, B.S., Kutztown University, Administrative Assistant; Doug Herren, B.F.A., Wichita State University; M.F.A., Louisiana State University, Studio Technician.
Asian Studies: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Biology: Matt Powell, B.S., Central Michigan University, Administrative and Technology Manager; Diane Fritz, Administrative Coordinator; John Kelly, A.A.S., Community College of Philadelphia; B.S., Wharton School, University of Pennsylvania, Senior Technical Specialist; Gwen Kannapel, B.S., Denison University; M.E., Widener University, Laboratory Coordinator; Kendra Ashenfelder, B.S., Delaware Valley University, Animal Facilities Manager.
Black Studies: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Chemistry and Biochemistry: Catherine Cinquina, Administrative Assistant; Ian P. McGarvey, B.S., Temple University, Scientific Instrumentation Specialist.
Classics: Deborah Sloman, Administrative Assistant.
Cognitive Science: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Computer Science: Kathleen Reinersmann, Administrative Assistant; Jeffrey M. Knerr, B.S., College of William and Mary; M.S., Ph.D., University of North Carolina, Lab/System Administrator. Lauri Courtenay, Academic Coordinator.
Economics: Megan Salladino, B.S., Widener University, Administrative Assistant II.
Educational Studies: Ruthanne Krauss, Administrative Assistant.
English Literature: Catherine Roeder, B.A., Pennsylvania State University; M.Ed., Pennsylvania State University, Administrative Assistant.
Engineering: Cassy Burnett, Administrative Coordinator; Edmond Jaoudi, B.S., Fairleigh Dickinson University; M.Arch., Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University, Electronics, Instrumentation, and Computer Specialist; James Johnson, Machinist; Ann Ruether, B.S., Swarthmore College, Academic Support Coordinator
Environmental Studies: Cassy Burnett, Administrative Coordinator.
Film and Media Studies: Catalina Lassen, Administrative Assistant.
Gender and Sexuality Studies: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
History: Jennifer Moore, B.A., University of Pennsylvania; M.S.Ed., University of Pennsylvania, Administrative Assistant.
Interpretation Theory: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Islamic Studies: Anita Pace, Administrative Assistant.
Latin American and Latino Studies: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Linguistics: Jeremy Fahringer, B.A., Swarthmore College, Phonetics Lab Coordinator; Dorothy Kunzig, Administrative Assistant.
Mathematics and Statistics: Stephanie J. Specht, Administrative Assistant; Danielle Ledford, B.S., York College of Pennsylvania, M.S., University of Vermont, Academic Support Coordinator.
Modern Languages and Literatures: Suzanne McCarthy, Administrative Assistant; Bethanne Seufert, B.A., Penn State University, Administrative Assistant; Michael Jones, B.A., State University of New York, Buffalo, Director, Language and Media Centers; John Word, B.A., San Francisco State University, Language Media Center Technologist/Multi-Media Editor.
Music and Dance: Hans Boman, B.M., Philadelphia College of Performing Arts, Dance Program Accompanist; Bernadette Dunning, Administrative Coordinator; Susan Grossi, Administrative Assistant; Jeannette Honig, Director of Concert Programming, Production and Publicity (Music); Tara Nova Webb, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.A., New York University, Arts Publicity and Costume Shop Supervisor.
Peace and Conflict Studies: Molly Lawrence, Administrative Assistant.
Philosophy: Donna Mucha, Administrative Assistant.
Physical Education and Athletics: Nnenna Akotaobi, B.S./B.A., University of Denver, Associate Director of Athletics, Senior Woman Administrator, Deputy Title IX Coordinator; Marian Fahy, A.S., Delaware County Community College, Sharon J. Green, Administrative Assistants; Kyle Kondor, M.B.A. Ashland University, B.A. Indiana University, B.S. Indiana University, Communications Assistant; Brandon Hodnett, M.A. Villanova University, B.A. Bob Jones University, Director Athletic Communications; Marie Mancini, A.T.C., B.S., C.C.C.S., West Chester University; Allison Hudak, A.T.C., West Chester University; Maxwell Miller, M.S., Texas State University, B.S., Rutgers, the State University of New Jersey, Assistant Director of Athletics for Recreation & Wellness; Chris McPherson. B.S., Temple University, Sports Performance and Matchbox Fitness Center Coordinator; Michelle Pifer, Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach; Larry Yannelli, B.A., Widener University, Equipment/Facilities Manager.
Physics and Astronomy: Carolyn Warfel, A.S., Widener University, Administrative Assistant; Paul Jacobs, B.S., Georgia Institute of Technology; M.S., Ph.D., University of Michigan, Instrumentation Technician; Steven Palmer, Machine Shop Supervisor.
Political Science: Gina Ingiosi, Deborah Sloman, Administrative Assistants.
Psychology: Kathryn Timmons, Administrative Coordinator; Kim Ngan Hoang, B.A. Gustavus Adolphus College, Research Manager & Academic Assistant; Peiyao Chen, B.A., Fuzhou University (China); M.S., Beijing Normal University (China); M.A., Northwestern University; Research Fellow, Psychology Department.
Religion: Anita Pace, Administrative Assistant.
Sociology and Anthropology: Stacey Hogge, B.S. West Chester State University, Administrative Assistant.
Theater: Scott Cassidy, , B.A. Wilkes University, Production Manager & Technical Director, ; Michael Lambui, B.F.A., University of the Arts, Production Intern; Jean Tierno, B.A., J.D., Widener University, Administrative Assistant; Tara Nova Webb, B.A., Swarthmore College; M.A., New York University, Costume Shop Manager.
Writing Program: TBD, Administrative Assistant.
|